Fixtures

This is a list of all the seasons fixtures. Once a result has been entered in to system you will be able to view the match result in the Results section. Please note the following;

  • 30 May 12 - Black dates are the system default and are awaiting being updated by the Home club
  • 30 May 12 - Red dates have been entered by the Home club and await confirmation by the Away club
  • 30 May 12 - Green dates have been agreed by both clubs
  • The "Courts" column indicates how many courts the match will start on
LeagueMatch date/timeHome teamAway teamVenue
Courts
Mens 123 Nov 18 (20:00)B & BP 1SLH Rayleigh 1Laindon Community Centre
2
Mixed 110 Mar 19 (15.00)Phoenix Flames 1Fitzwimarc 2Westcliff High School for Boys
2
Mixed 219 Mar 19 (20:00)Hawkwell 1Phoenix Flames 3Clements Hall
1
Masters Premier21 Mar 19 (7.30)Westcliff 1Phoenix Flames 1Chalkwell
2
Masters Premier22 Mar 19 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 1Phoenix Flames 2Fitzwimarc School
2
Masters 122 Mar 19 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 3Phoenix Flames 3Fitzwimarc School
2
Mens Premier23 Mar 19 (12:00)East Thurrock 1Fitzwimarc 1Other
3
Mens 224 Mar 19 (15.00)Phoenix Flames 1Eastwood 2Westcliff High School for Boys
3
Ladies 224 Mar 19 (15.00)Phoenix Flames 2Hawkwell 1Westcliff High School for Boys
2
Mixed 224 Mar 19 (18:00)Highlands 1Fitzwimarc 3Chalkwell
2
Mens 126 Mar 19 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 2B & BP 1Fitzwimarc School
2
Masters 126 Mar 19 (19.30)Eastwood 2Phoenix Flames 3Chalkwell
1
Ladies Premier27 Mar 19 (20:00)Chelmsford Casuals 1Leighway 1Rayleigh Sports Centre
2
Mixed 228 Mar 19 (7.30)Westcliff 3Highlands 1Chalkwell
2
Mixed Premier29 Mar 19 (19.30)Eastwood 1East Thurrock 1Chalkwell
2
Masters 129 Mar 19 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 2Eastwood 2Fitzwimarc School
2
Mens 129 Mar 19 (20:00)B & BP 1Southend 1Laindon Community Centre
2
Mixed 231 Mar 19 (18:00)Highlands 1Hawkwell 1Chalkwell
2
Masters Premier2 Apr 19 (19.30)Eastwood 1Fitzwimarc 1Chalkwell
1
Ladies Premier3 Apr 19 (20:00)Chelmsford Casuals 1East Thurrock 1Rayleigh Sports Centre
2
Ladies Premier4 Apr 19 (7.30)Westcliff 1Eastwood 1Chalkwell
1
Mixed 24 Apr 19 (7.30)Westcliff 3Phoenix Flames 3Chalkwell
1
Ladies 25 Apr 19 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 1Hawkwell 1Fitzwimarc School
2
Mens 25 Apr 19 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 3Hawkwell 1Fitzwimarc School
2
Mens 15 Apr 19 (20:00)B & BP 1Fitzwimarc 2Laindon Community Centre
2
Mens 17 Apr 19 (18:00)Southend 1SLH Rayleigh 1Chase Sports Centre
2
Ladies Premier9 Apr 19 (20:00)East Thurrock 1Leighway 1Other
3
Mixed Premier11 Apr 19 (7.30)Westcliff 2Fitzwimarc 1Chalkwell
2
Mens 112 Apr 19 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 2SLH Rayleigh 1Fitzwimarc School
2
Masters 112 Apr 19 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 3Hawkwell 1Fitzwimarc School
2
Mixed 214 Apr 19 (18:00)Highlands 1Phoenix Flames 3Chalkwell
2
Masters 116 Apr 19 (20:00)Hawkwell 1Fitzwimarc 3Clements Hall
1
Mixed Premier17 Apr 19 (20:00)East Thurrock 1Westcliff 2Deanes School
2
Mixed Premier18 Apr 19 (7.30)Westcliff 1Eastwood 1Chalkwell
2
Mens 223 Apr 19 (19.30)Eastwood 2Phoenix Flames 1Chalkwell
1
Mixed 223 Apr 19 (20:00)Hawkwell 1Westcliff 3Clements Hall
1
Mens Premier24 Apr 19 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 1Westcliff 1Fitzwimarc School
2
Masters 124 Apr 19 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 2Phoenix Flames 3Fitzwimarc School
2
Ladies 125 Apr 19 (7.30)Westcliff 2Eastwood 2Chalkwell
1
Mixed 226 Apr 19 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 3Phoenix Flames 2Fitzwimarc School
2
Mixed Premier26 Apr 19 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 1Eastwood 1Fitzwimarc School
2
Ladies Premier30 Apr 19 (19.30)Leighway 1Eastwood 1Chalkwell
1
Masters Premier3 May 19 (19.30)Phoenix Flames 1Eastwood 1Westcliff High School for Boys
2
Mixed 13 May 19 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 2B & BP 1Fitzwimarc School
2
Mens Premier9 May 19 (19.50)Eastwood 1East Thurrock 1Chalkwell
1
Mixed Premier10 May 19 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 1East Thurrock 1Fitzwimarc School
2
Mixed 110 May 19 (20:00)B & BP 1SLH Rayleigh 1Laindon Community Centre
2
LeagueDateHome teamAway team
M123 Nov 18 (20:00)B & BP 1SLH Rayleigh 1
X110 Mar 19 (15.00)Phoenix Flames 1Fitzwimarc 2
X219 Mar 19 (20:00)Hawkwell 1Phoenix Flames 3
VP21 Mar 19 (7.30)Westcliff 1Phoenix Flames 1
VP22 Mar 19 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 1Phoenix Flames 2
V122 Mar 19 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 3Phoenix Flames 3
MP23 Mar 19 (12:00)East Thurrock 1Fitzwimarc 1
M224 Mar 19 (15.00)Phoenix Flames 1Eastwood 2
L224 Mar 19 (15.00)Phoenix Flames 2Hawkwell 1
X224 Mar 19 (18:00)Highlands 1Fitzwimarc 3
M126 Mar 19 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 2B & BP 1
V126 Mar 19 (19.30)Eastwood 2Phoenix Flames 3
LP27 Mar 19 (20:00)Chelmsford Casuals 1Leighway 1
X228 Mar 19 (7.30)Westcliff 3Highlands 1
XP29 Mar 19 (19.30)Eastwood 1East Thurrock 1
V129 Mar 19 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 2Eastwood 2
M129 Mar 19 (20:00)B & BP 1Southend 1
X231 Mar 19 (18:00)Highlands 1Hawkwell 1
VP2 Apr 19 (19.30)Eastwood 1Fitzwimarc 1
LP3 Apr 19 (20:00)Chelmsford Casuals 1East Thurrock 1
LP4 Apr 19 (7.30)Westcliff 1Eastwood 1
X24 Apr 19 (7.30)Westcliff 3Phoenix Flames 3
L25 Apr 19 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 1Hawkwell 1
M25 Apr 19 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 3Hawkwell 1
M15 Apr 19 (20:00)B & BP 1Fitzwimarc 2
M17 Apr 19 (18:00)Southend 1SLH Rayleigh 1
LP9 Apr 19 (20:00)East Thurrock 1Leighway 1
XP11 Apr 19 (7.30)Westcliff 2Fitzwimarc 1
M112 Apr 19 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 2SLH Rayleigh 1
V112 Apr 19 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 3Hawkwell 1
X214 Apr 19 (18:00)Highlands 1Phoenix Flames 3
V116 Apr 19 (20:00)Hawkwell 1Fitzwimarc 3
XP17 Apr 19 (20:00)East Thurrock 1Westcliff 2
XP18 Apr 19 (7.30)Westcliff 1Eastwood 1
M223 Apr 19 (19.30)Eastwood 2Phoenix Flames 1
X223 Apr 19 (20:00)Hawkwell 1Westcliff 3
MP24 Apr 19 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 1Westcliff 1
V124 Apr 19 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 2Phoenix Flames 3
L125 Apr 19 (7.30)Westcliff 2Eastwood 2
X226 Apr 19 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 3Phoenix Flames 2
XP26 Apr 19 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 1Eastwood 1
LP30 Apr 19 (19.30)Leighway 1Eastwood 1
VP3 May 19 (19.30)Phoenix Flames 1Eastwood 1
X13 May 19 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 2B & BP 1
MP9 May 19 (19.50)Eastwood 1East Thurrock 1
XP10 May 19 (19.30)Fitzwimarc 1East Thurrock 1
X110 May 19 (20:00)B & BP 1SLH Rayleigh 1
“Make sure all your scorecards are submitted as soon as possible to ensure the tables remain accurate.”