ECBA County League Results

if you spot any issues contact the Match Secretary Paul Barber

  • 5-4 - Red scores have been submitted and await confirmation by the opposing club
  • 5-4 - Green scores have been agreed by both clubs
LeagueMatch dateHome teamAway team
Result
Mens 130 May 22Five Lakes 1Chelmsford Casuals 1
Mens 130 May 22Five Lakes 1Leighway 1
Mens 130 May 22Five Lakes 1Stanway 1
Mens 130 May 22Five Lakes 1Danbury 1
Mens 130 May 22Five Lakes 1Wanstead Warriors 1
Mens 230 May 22Barking 2Epping 1
Mens 230 May 22Barking 2Barking 1
Mens 230 May 22Barking 2Riverside 1
Mens 230 May 22Barking 2Leyton Youth 1
Mens 230 May 22Barking 2East Thurrock 1
Mens 130 May 22Chelmsford Casuals 1Five Lakes 1
Mens 130 May 22Chelmsford Casuals 1Leighway 1
Mens 130 May 22Chelmsford Casuals 1Stanway 1
Mens 130 May 22Chelmsford Casuals 1Danbury 1
Mens 130 May 22Chelmsford Casuals 1Wanstead Warriors 1
Mens 130 May 22Leighway 1Five Lakes 1
Mens 130 May 22Leighway 1Chelmsford Casuals 1
Mens 130 May 22Leighway 1Stanway 1
Mens 130 May 22Leighway 1Danbury 1
Mens 130 May 22Leighway 1Wanstead Warriors 1
Mens 130 May 22Stanway 1Five Lakes 1
Mens 130 May 22Stanway 1Chelmsford Casuals 1
Mens 130 May 22Stanway 1Leighway 1
Mens 130 May 22Stanway 1Danbury 1
Mens 130 May 22Stanway 1Wanstead Warriors 1
Mens 130 May 22Danbury 1Five Lakes 1
Mens 130 May 22Danbury 1Chelmsford Casuals 1
Mens 130 May 22Danbury 1Leighway 1
Mens 130 May 22Danbury 1Stanway 1
Mens 130 May 22Danbury 1Wanstead Warriors 1
Mens 130 May 22Wanstead Warriors 1Five Lakes 1
Mens 130 May 22Wanstead Warriors 1Chelmsford Casuals 1
Mens 130 May 22Wanstead Warriors 1Leighway 1
Mens 130 May 22Wanstead Warriors 1Stanway 1
Mens 130 May 22Wanstead Warriors 1Danbury 1
Mens 230 May 22Epping 1Barking 2
Mens 230 May 22Epping 1Barking 1
Mens 230 May 22Epping 1Riverside 1
Mens 230 May 22Epping 1Leyton Youth 1
Mens 230 May 22Epping 1East Thurrock 1
Mens 230 May 22Barking 1Barking 2
Mens 230 May 22Barking 1Epping 1
Mens 230 May 22Barking 1Riverside 1
Mens 230 May 22Barking 1Leyton Youth 1
Mens 230 May 22Barking 1East Thurrock 1
Mens 230 May 22Riverside 1Barking 2
Mens 230 May 22Riverside 1Epping 1
Mens 230 May 22Riverside 1Barking 1
Mens 230 May 22Riverside 1Leyton Youth 1
Mens 230 May 22Riverside 1East Thurrock 1
Mens 230 May 22Leyton Youth 1Barking 2
Mens 230 May 22Leyton Youth 1Epping 1
Mens 230 May 22Leyton Youth 1Barking 1
Mens 230 May 22Leyton Youth 1Riverside 1
Mens 230 May 22Leyton Youth 1East Thurrock 1
Mens 230 May 22East Thurrock 1Barking 2
Mens 230 May 22East Thurrock 1Epping 1
Mens 230 May 22East Thurrock 1Barking 1
Mens 230 May 22East Thurrock 1Riverside 1
Mens 230 May 22East Thurrock 1Leyton Youth 1
Mixed 130 May 22East Thurrock 1Stanway 1
Mixed 130 May 22East Thurrock 1Danbury 1
Mixed 130 May 22East Thurrock 1Epping 1
Mixed 130 May 22East Thurrock 1Leighway 1
Mixed 130 May 22East Thurrock 1Chelmsford Casuals 1
Mixed 130 May 22Stanway 1East Thurrock 1
Mixed 130 May 22Stanway 1Danbury 1
Mixed 130 May 22Stanway 1Epping 1
Mixed 130 May 22Stanway 1Leighway 1
Mixed 130 May 22Stanway 1Chelmsford Casuals 1
Mixed 130 May 22Danbury 1East Thurrock 1
Mixed 130 May 22Danbury 1Stanway 1
Mixed 130 May 22Danbury 1Epping 1
Mixed 130 May 22Danbury 1Leighway 1
Mixed 130 May 22Danbury 1Chelmsford Casuals 1
Mixed 130 May 22Epping 1East Thurrock 1
Mixed 130 May 22Epping 1Stanway 1
Mixed 130 May 22Epping 1Danbury 1
Mixed 130 May 22Epping 1Leighway 1
Mixed 130 May 22Epping 1Chelmsford Casuals 1
Mixed 130 May 22Leighway 1East Thurrock 1
Mixed 130 May 22Leighway 1Stanway 1
Mixed 130 May 22Leighway 1Danbury 1
Mixed 130 May 22Leighway 1Epping 1
Mixed 130 May 22Leighway 1Chelmsford Casuals 1
Mixed 130 May 22Chelmsford Casuals 1East Thurrock 1
Mixed 130 May 22Chelmsford Casuals 1Stanway 1
Mixed 130 May 22Chelmsford Casuals 1Danbury 1
Mixed 130 May 22Chelmsford Casuals 1Epping 1
Mixed 130 May 22Chelmsford Casuals 1Leighway 1
Combination 130 May 22Leighway 1Danbury 1
Combination 130 May 22Leighway 1Chelmsford Casuals 1
Combination 130 May 22Leighway 1Stanway 1
Combination 130 May 22Leighway 1St Mary Magdalen 1
Combination 130 May 22Danbury 1Leighway 1
Combination 130 May 22Danbury 1Chelmsford Casuals 1
Combination 130 May 22Danbury 1Stanway 1
Combination 130 May 22Danbury 1St Mary Magdalen 1
Combination 130 May 22Chelmsford Casuals 1Leighway 1
Combination 130 May 22Chelmsford Casuals 1Danbury 1
Combination 130 May 22Chelmsford Casuals 1Stanway 1
Combination 130 May 22Chelmsford Casuals 1St Mary Magdalen 1
Combination 130 May 22Stanway 1Leighway 1
Combination 130 May 22Stanway 1Danbury 1
Combination 130 May 22Stanway 1Chelmsford Casuals 1
Combination 130 May 22Stanway 1St Mary Magdalen 1
Combination 130 May 22St Mary Magdalen 1Leighway 1
Combination 130 May 22St Mary Magdalen 1Danbury 1
Combination 130 May 22St Mary Magdalen 1Chelmsford Casuals 1
Combination 130 May 22St Mary Magdalen 1Stanway 1
Ladies 130 May 22East Thurrock 1Stanway 1
Ladies 130 May 22East Thurrock 1Danbury 1
Ladies 130 May 22Stanway 1East Thurrock 1
Ladies 130 May 22Stanway 1Danbury 1
Ladies 130 May 22Danbury 1East Thurrock 1
Ladies 130 May 22Danbury 1Stanway 1
Ladies American 130 May 22Danbury 1Chelmsford Casuals 1
Ladies American 130 May 22Danbury 1Riverside 1
Ladies American 130 May 22Danbury 1Redbridge 1
Ladies American 130 May 22Chelmsford Casuals 1Danbury 1
Ladies American 130 May 22Chelmsford Casuals 1Riverside 1
Ladies American 130 May 22Chelmsford Casuals 1Redbridge 1
Ladies American 130 May 22Riverside 1Danbury 1
Ladies American 130 May 22Riverside 1Chelmsford Casuals 1
Ladies American 130 May 22Riverside 1Redbridge 1
Ladies American 130 May 22Redbridge 1Danbury 1
Ladies American 130 May 22Redbridge 1Chelmsford Casuals 1
Ladies American 130 May 22Redbridge 1Riverside 1
LeagueMatch dateHome teamAway team
Result
LeagueMatch dateHome teamAway team
Result
LeagueMatch dateHome teamAway team
Result
LeagueMatch dateHome teamAway team
Result
Mens 124 Sep 17Epping 1OP Badminton 1
4-5
Mens 329 Sep 17B & BP 1Thurrock 1
4-5
Combination 13 Oct 17Leighway 2Chelmsford Casuals 1
Ladies 13 Oct 17East Thurrock 1Danbury 1
2-4
Mens 19 Oct 17Barking 1Epping 1
8-1
Mixed 213 Oct 17Danbury 1Emerson Eagles 1
4-5
Combination 116 Oct 17Chelmsford Casuals 1Leighway 1
0-6
Combination 117 Oct 17Leighway 2Stanway 2
5-1
Mens 222 Oct 17Danbury 1Riverside 1
5-4
Mens 224 Oct 17Riverside 1Ramgarhia 1
0-9
Mixed 226 Oct 17Stanway 2Danbury 1
5-4
Mens 327 Oct 17B & BP 1Sandon 1
2-7
Mens 329 Oct 17Powerplay 1Sandon 1
7-2
Mens 131 Oct 17Five Lakers 1OP Badminton 1
3-6
Mens 231 Oct 17Leyton Youth 1Ramgarhia 1
2-7
Mens 13 Nov 17Five Lakers 1Epping 1
Ladies 13 Nov 17Epping 1East Thurrock 1
1-5
Mens 28 Nov 17Ramgarhia 1Riverside 1
9-0
Mens 113 Nov 17Barking 1Five Lakers 1
2-7
Combination 114 Nov 17Leighway 1Chelmsford Casuals 1
6-0
Mixed 216 Nov 17Sandon 1Danbury 1
3-6
Mixed 121 Nov 17Leighway 1Chelmsford Casuals 1
9-0
Mens 322 Nov 17Thurrock 1B & BP 1
6-3
Ladies 123 Nov 17Stanway 1East Thurrock 1
5-1
Mens 124 Nov 17Epping 1Stanway 1
5-4
Mens 224 Nov 17Danbury 1Leyton Youth 1
5-4
Ladies 126 Nov 17Epping 1Danbury 1
2-4
Mens 127 Nov 17Barking 1OP Badminton 1
3-6
Mixed 128 Nov 17Leighway 1Stanway 1
9-0
Mens 329 Nov 17Thurrock 1Sandon 1
6-3
Ladies 11 Dec 17Danbury 1Epping 1
0-6
Mens 25 Dec 17Leyton Youth 1Chelmsford Casuals 1
5-4
Mixed 15 Dec 17Leighway 1Epping 1
8-1
Mens 212 Dec 17Riverside 1Chelmsford Casuals 1
2-7
Mens 114 Dec 17Stanway 1Barking 1
1-8
Mens 117 Dec 17OP Badminton 1Leighway 1
9-0
Combination 118 Dec 17Chelmsford Casuals 1Leighway 2
4-2
Combination 119 Dec 17Leighway 1Leighway 2
6-0
Mens 321 Dec 17Stanway 2Sandon 1
6-3
Combination 12 Jan 18Leighway 1Stanway 1
6-0
Mens 15 Jan 18Epping 1Barking 1
4-5
Mens 17 Jan 18OP Badminton 1Stanway 1
7-2
Mens 210 Jan 18Ramgarhia 1Danbury 1
8-1
Mens 312 Jan 18B & BP 1Powerplay 1
3-6
Mens 215 Jan 18Chelmsford Casuals 1Leyton Youth 1
7-2
Mens 317 Jan 18Thurrock 1Powerplay 1
5-4
Mixed 121 Jan 18Epping 1Leighway 1
3-6
Mixed 122 Jan 18Chelmsford Casuals 1Stanway 1
6-3
Mens 123 Jan 18Leighway 1Five Lakers 1
3-6
Mens 325 Jan 18Sandon 1Powerplay 1
3-6
Mens 128 Jan 18Epping 1Five Lakers 1
0-9
Mens 130 Jan 18Leighway 1Stanway 1
7-2
Ladies 130 Jan 18East Thurrock 1Stanway 1
4-2
Mixed 11 Feb 18Stanway 1Leighway 1
5-4
Mens 22 Feb 18Danbury 1Chelmsford Casuals 1
Mixed 15 Feb 18Chelmsford Casuals 1Epping 1
2-7
Ladies 18 Feb 18Stanway 1Danbury 1
6-0
Mens 111 Feb 18OP Badminton 1Epping 1
5-4
Mens 113 Feb 18Leighway 1Barking 1
6-3
Mens 115 Feb 18Stanway 1OP Badminton 1
0-9
Mixed 215 Feb 18Sandon 1Emerson Eagles 1
5-4
Mens 118 Feb 18OP Badminton 1Five Lakers 1
8-1
Combination 119 Feb 18Chelmsford Casuals 1Stanway 1
Mens 221 Feb 18Ramgarhia 1Leyton Youth 1
7-2
Mixed 223 Feb 18Danbury 1Stanway 2
2-7
Mens 227 Feb 18Riverside 1Danbury 1
4-5
Combination 127 Feb 18Stanway 2Chelmsford Casuals 1
Mens 31 Mar 18Powerplay 1Thurrock 1
4-5
Mens 26 Mar 18Leyton Youth 1Danbury 1
5-4
Combination 16 Mar 18Leighway 2Stanway 1
1-5
Mens 27 Mar 18Ramgarhia 1Chelmsford Casuals 1
6-3
Mixed 28 Mar 18Stanway 2Sandon 1
7-2
Mens 211 Mar 18Danbury 1Ramgarhia 1
0-9
Mens 212 Mar 18Chelmsford Casuals 1Danbury 1
5-4
Mens 112 Mar 18Barking 1Stanway 1
7-2
Mens 213 Mar 18Leyton Youth 1Riverside 1
7-2
Ladies 113 Mar 18Stanway 1Epping 1
5-1
Mixed 214 Mar 18Emerson Eagles 1Sandon 1
6-3
Mens 315 Mar 18Sandon 1B & BP 1
8-1
Combination 120 Mar 18Stanway 1Leighway 2
Ladies 120 Mar 18East Thurrock 1Epping 1
5-1
Mens 122 Mar 18Stanway 1Epping 1
2-7
Mixed 125 Mar 18Epping 1Chelmsford Casuals 1
6-3
Mens 226 Mar 18Chelmsford Casuals 1Riverside 1
8-1
Mens 127 Mar 18Leighway 1Epping 1
9-0
Combination 127 Mar 18Stanway 1Chelmsford Casuals 1
0-6
Ladies 127 Mar 18Danbury 1East Thurrock 1
0-6
Mens 13 Apr 18Leighway 1OP Badminton 1
1-8
Mens 35 Apr 18Sandon 1Thurrock 1
3-6
Mens 16 Apr 18Five Lakers 1Barking 1
9-0
Mens 19 Apr 18Barking 1Leighway 1
5-4
Combination 110 Apr 18Leighway 1Stanway 2
6-0
Mixed 211 Apr 18Emerson Eagles 1Danbury 1
5-4
Mens 314 Apr 18Powerplay 1B & BP 1
9-0
Mens 115 Apr 18Epping 1Leighway 1
9-0
Mens 216 Apr 18Chelmsford Casuals 1Ramgarhia 1
8-1
Combination 117 Apr 18Stanway 1Leighway 1
2-4
Mixed 218 Apr 18Emerson Eagles 1Stanway 2
4-5
Mixed 119 Apr 18Stanway 1Chelmsford Casuals 1
9-0
Mens 319 Apr 18Sandon 1Stanway 2
9-0
Mixed 120 Apr 18Epping 1Stanway 1
5-4
Mixed 220 Apr 18Danbury 1Sandon 1
9-0
Ladies 122 Apr 18Epping 1Stanway 1
2-4
Mixed 123 Apr 18Chelmsford Casuals 1Leighway 1
3-6
Mens 224 Apr 18Riverside 1Leyton Youth 1
Combination 125 Apr 18Leighway 2Leighway 1
1-5
Mixed 226 Apr 18Sandon 1Stanway 2
0-9
Mixed 126 Apr 18Stanway 1Epping 1
8-1
Mens 329 Apr 18Powerplay 1Stanway 2
Mens 14 May 18Five Lakers 1Leighway 1
7-2
Ladies 14 May 18Danbury 1Stanway 1
0-6
Mens 16 May 18OP Badminton 1Barking 1
9-0
Mens 110 May 18Stanway 1Leighway 1
6-3
Mens 118 May 18Five Lakers 1Stanway 1
8-1
Mens 330 May 18Thurrock 1Stanway 2
Mens 130 May 18Stanway 1Five Lakers 1
Mens 330 May 18Stanway 2Thurrock 1
Mens 330 May 18Stanway 2Powerplay 1
Mens 330 May 18Stanway 2B & BP 1
Mixed 230 May 18Stanway 2Emerson Eagles 1
7-2
Combination 130 May 18Stanway 1Stanway 2
Combination 130 May 18Stanway 2Stanway 1
Combination 130 May 18Stanway 2Leighway 1
Combination 130 May 18Stanway 2Leighway 2
Combination 130 May 18Chelmsford Casuals 1Stanway 2
Mens 331 May 18B & BP 1Stanway 2