SDBA League Fixtures

if you spot any issues contact the Match Secretary Adrian Watling

  • 30 May 12 - Black dates are the system default and are awaiting being updated by the Home club
  • 30 May 12 - Red dates have been entered by the Home club and await confirmation by the Away club
  • 30 May 12 - Green dates have been agreed by both clubs
  • The "Courts" column indicates how many courts the match will start on
LeagueMatch date/timeHome teamAway teamVenue
Courts
Mixed 11 Sep 22 (TBA)Westcliff 2SLH Rayleigh 1Chalkwell
?
Mens 222 Nov 22 (19:00)Hawkwell 1Westcliff 2Clements Hall
1
Mixed 125 Nov 22 (19:30)Eastwood 1Fitzwimarc 3Chalkwell
1
Mixed Premier27 Nov 22 (15:00)Phoenix Flames 1Fitzwimarc 2Thorpe Hall School
2
Mixed 127 Nov 22 (15:00)Phoenix Flames 3Westcliff 2Thorpe Hall School
2
Mixed Premier29 Nov 22 (19:00)Fitzwimarc 2Fitzwimarc 1Fitzwimarc School
2
Masters 11 Dec 22 (19:30)Westcliff 1Phoenix Flames 3Chalkwell
2
Mixed Premier2 Dec 22 (20:00)B & BP 1Fitzwimarc 1Laindon Community Centre
2
Mixed 16 Dec 22 (19:00)Hawkwell 1SLH Rayleigh 1Clements Hall
1
Mixed 18 Dec 22 (19:30)Westcliff 2Fitzwimarc 3Chalkwell
2
Mens Premier9 Dec 22 (19:30)Fitzwimarc 2Fitzwimarc 1Fitzwimarc School
2
Mens Premier9 Dec 22 (20:00)B & BP 1Westcliff 1Laindon Community Centre
2
Masters 19 Dec 22 (20:00)Phoenix Flames 4Phoenix Flames 3Thorpe Hall School
2
Ladies 111 Dec 22 (15:00)Phoenix Flames 1B & BP 1Thorpe Hall School
2
Mens 111 Dec 22 (15:00)Phoenix Flames 1SLH Rayleigh 1Thorpe Hall School
2
Mens 213 Dec 22 (19:00)Hawkwell 1Phoenix Flames 2Clements Hall
1
Ladies Premier15 Dec 22 (19:30)Westcliff 1Riverside 1Chalkwell
2
Ladies 116 Dec 22 (19:30)Eastwood 1Phoenix Flames 2Chalkwell
1
Mens Premier16 Dec 22 (20:00)B & BP 1Riverside 1Laindon Community Centre
2
Mixed 118 Dec 22 (15:00)Phoenix Flames 2SLH Rayleigh 1Thorpe Hall School
2
Masters Premier18 Dec 22 (15:00)Phoenix Flames 1Hawkwell 1Thorpe Hall School
2
Mixed 13 Jan 23 (19:00)Hawkwell 1Phoenix Flames 2Clements Hall
1
Mixed Premier6 Jan 23 (19:30)Fitzwimarc 1Fitzwimarc 2Fitzwimarc School
2
Mixed 18 Jan 23 (10:00)SLH Rayleigh 1Westcliff 2Rayleigh Sports Centre
2
Mixed 18 Jan 23 (15:00)Phoenix Flames 2Fitzwimarc 3Thorpe Hall School
2
Masters 18 Jan 23 (15:00)Phoenix Flames 4Westcliff 1Thorpe Hall School
2
Masters Premier10 Jan 23 (20:00)Hawkwell 1Phoenix Flames 1Clements Hall
2
Masters Premier12 Jan 23 (20:00)Phoenix Flames 1Phoenix Flames 2Thorpe Hall School
2
Ladies 113 Jan 23 (20:00)B & BP 1Eastwood 1Laindon Community Centre
2
Ladies 115 Jan 23 (15:00)Phoenix Flames 1Eastwood 1Thorpe Hall School
2
Mens 115 Jan 23 (15:00)Phoenix Flames 1Blenheim 1Thorpe Hall School
2
Mens Premier16 Jan 23 (20:00)Riverside 1Fitzwimarc 1Laindon Community Centre
2
Ladies Premier20 Jan 23 (19:30)Fitzwimarc 1Westcliff 1Fitzwimarc School
2
Mixed 120 Jan 23 (19:30)Eastwood 1Phoenix Flames 2Chalkwell
1
Mens Premier20 Jan 23 (19:30)Fitzwimarc 2Riverside 1Fitzwimarc School
2
Mixed 124 Jan 23 (19:00)Hawkwell 1Eastwood 1Clements Hall
1
Mixed Premier26 Jan 23 (19:30)Westcliff 1Phoenix Flames 1Chalkwell
2
Mixed 127 Jan 23 (19:30)Eastwood 1Westcliff 2Chalkwell
1
Mixed 127 Jan 23 (19:30)Fitzwimarc 3SLH Rayleigh 1Fitzwimarc School
2
Mens 227 Jan 23 (19:30)Fitzwimarc 3Phoenix Flames 2Fitzwimarc School
2
Ladies 129 Jan 23 (15:00)Phoenix Flames 2Eastwood 1Thorpe Hall School
2
Mixed Premier29 Jan 23 (15:00)Phoenix Flames 1Westcliff 1Thorpe Hall School
2
Mens 130 Jan 23 (19:00)Blenheim 1Chase 1Deanes School
2
Masters Premier31 Jan 23 (20:00)Hawkwell 1Fitzwimarc 1Clements Hall
2
Mixed 12 Feb 23 (19:30)Westcliff 2Eastwood 1Chalkwell
2
Mixed Premier3 Feb 23 (19:30)Fitzwimarc 1Phoenix Flames 1Fitzwimarc School
2
Mixed Premier3 Feb 23 (19:30)Fitzwimarc 2Phoenix Flames 1Fitzwimarc School
2
Mixed 13 Feb 23 (19:30)Fitzwimarc 3Phoenix Flames 3Fitzwimarc School
2
Mixed Premier3 Feb 23 (20:00)B & BP 1Westcliff 1Laindon Community Centre
2
Mixed 15 Feb 23 (10:00)SLH Rayleigh 1Phoenix Flames 3Rayleigh Sports Centre
2
Mixed 15 Feb 23 (15:00)Phoenix Flames 2Eastwood 1Thorpe Hall School
2
Masters Premier7 Feb 23 (20:00)Hawkwell 1Phoenix Flames 2Clements Hall
2
Mens Premier9 Feb 23 (19:30)Westcliff 1Riverside 1Chalkwell
2
Mens Premier10 Feb 23 (20:00)B & BP 1Fitzwimarc 1Laindon Community Centre
2
Mens 111 Feb 23 (13:00)Chase 1Phoenix Flames 1Chase Sports Centre
2
Mixed 112 Feb 23 (15:00)Phoenix Flames 3Eastwood 1Thorpe Hall School
2
Masters Premier12 Feb 23 (15:00)Phoenix Flames 2Fitzwimarc 1Thorpe Hall School
2
Mens 113 Feb 23 (19:00)Blenheim 1Phoenix Flames 1Deanes School
2
Mixed 114 Feb 23 (19:00)Hawkwell 1Westcliff 2Clements Hall
1
Mixed 117 Feb 23 (19:30)Eastwood 1Hawkwell 1Chalkwell
1
Mens Premier17 Feb 23 (19:30)Fitzwimarc 1Westcliff 1Fitzwimarc School
2
Mens Premier20 Feb 23 (20:00)Riverside 1Fitzwimarc 2Laindon Community Centre
2
Mixed 121 Feb 23 (19:00)Hawkwell 1Phoenix Flames 3Clements Hall
1
Mens 223 Feb 23 (19:30)Westcliff 2Fitzwimarc 3Chalkwell
2
Mixed Premier24 Feb 23 (19:30)Fitzwimarc 2B & BP 1Fitzwimarc School
2
Mixed 124 Feb 23 (19:30)Fitzwimarc 3Phoenix Flames 2Fitzwimarc School
2
Masters 124 Feb 23 (19:30)Eastwood 1Westcliff 1Chalkwell
1
Ladies Premier27 Feb 23 (20:00)Riverside 1Fitzwimarc 1Laindon Community Centre
2
Mixed Premier2 Mar 23 (19:30)Westcliff 1Fitzwimarc 1Chalkwell
2
Mens Premier3 Mar 23 (20:00)B & BP 1Fitzwimarc 2Laindon Community Centre
2
Masters Premier5 Mar 23 (15:00)Phoenix Flames 2Hawkwell 1Thorpe Hall School
2
Masters 15 Mar 23 (15:00)Phoenix Flames 3Westcliff 1Thorpe Hall School
2
Mixed 19 Mar 23 (19:30)Westcliff 2Phoenix Flames 2Chalkwell
2
Ladies 110 Mar 23 (19:30)Eastwood 1B & BP 1Chalkwell
1
Mixed Premier10 Mar 23 (19:30)Fitzwimarc 2Westcliff 1Fitzwimarc School
2
Mens 210 Mar 23 (19:30)Fitzwimarc 3Hawkwell 1Fitzwimarc School
2
Mens Premier13 Mar 23 (19:30)Riverside 1Westcliff 1Chalkwell
2
Mens 216 Mar 23 (19:30)Westcliff 2Hawkwell 1Chalkwell
2
Mixed 117 Mar 23 (19:30)Eastwood 1Phoenix Flames 3Chalkwell
1
Mixed 117 Mar 23 (19:30)Fitzwimarc 3Westcliff 2Fitzwimarc School
2
Mens 118 Mar 23 (13:00)Chase 1SLH Rayleigh 1Chase Sports Centre
2
Mens 120 Mar 23 (19:00)Blenheim 1SLH Rayleigh 1Deanes School
2
Mens Premier20 Mar 23 (20:00)Riverside 1B & BP 1Laindon Community Centre
2
Mens Premier23 Mar 23 (19:30)Westcliff 1B & BP 1Chalkwell
2
Mixed 124 Mar 23 (19:30)Fitzwimarc 3Eastwood 1Fitzwimarc School
2
Mens Premier24 Mar 23 (19:30)Fitzwimarc 1Riverside 1Fitzwimarc School
2
Ladies 124 Mar 23 (20:00)B & BP 1Phoenix Flames 2Laindon Community Centre
2
Mixed 126 Mar 23 (15:00)Phoenix Flames 2Westcliff 2Thorpe Hall School
2
Mixed 126 Mar 23 (15:00)Phoenix Flames 3SLH Rayleigh 1Thorpe Hall School
2
Mixed Premier30 Mar 23 (19:30)Westcliff 1B & BP 1Chalkwell
2
Mens Premier31 Mar 23 (19:30)Fitzwimarc 2B & BP 1Fitzwimarc School
2
Masters Premier31 Mar 23 (19:30)Fitzwimarc 1Phoenix Flames 1Fitzwimarc School
2
Masters 131 Mar 23 (19:30)Eastwood 1Phoenix Flames 3Chalkwell
1
Mixed 12 Apr 23 (10:00)SLH Rayleigh 1Fitzwimarc 3Rayleigh Sports Centre
2
Mens 12 Apr 23 (15:00)Phoenix Flames 1Chase 1Thorpe Hall School
2
Masters 12 Apr 23 (15:00)Phoenix Flames 3Eastwood 1Thorpe Hall School
2
Mixed Premier6 Apr 23 (19:30)Westcliff 1Fitzwimarc 2Chalkwell
2
Mixed 113 Apr 23 (19:00)SLH Rayleigh 1Hawkwell 1Rayleigh Sports Centre
2
Ladies Premier13 Apr 23 (19:30)Riverside 1Westcliff 1Chalkwell
2
Mixed Premier14 Apr 23 (19:30)Fitzwimarc 1B & BP 1Fitzwimarc School
2
Mens Premier14 Apr 23 (19:30)Fitzwimarc 2Westcliff 1Fitzwimarc School
2
Mixed 116 Apr 23 (10:00)SLH Rayleigh 1Eastwood 1Rayleigh Sports Centre
2
Mixed 116 Apr 23 (15:00)Phoenix Flames 2Hawkwell 1Thorpe Hall School
2
Ladies Premier20 Apr 23 (19:30)Westcliff 1Fitzwimarc 1Chalkwell
2
Mens Premier20 Apr 23 (20:30)Westcliff 1Fitzwimarc 1Chalkwell
1
Masters 121 Apr 23 (19:30)Eastwood 1Phoenix Flames 4Chalkwell
1
Mixed 125 Apr 23 (19:00)Hawkwell 1Fitzwimarc 3Clements Hall
1
Mixed 128 Apr 23 (19:30)Eastwood 1SLH Rayleigh 1Chalkwell
1
Mens 228 Apr 23 (19:30)Fitzwimarc 3Westcliff 2Fitzwimarc School
2
Masters Premier28 Apr 23 (19:30)Fitzwimarc 1Phoenix Flames 2Fitzwimarc School
2
Mixed Premier28 Apr 23 (20:00)B & BP 1Phoenix Flames 1Laindon Community Centre
2
Mens 129 Apr 23 (13:00)Chase 1Blenheim 1Chase Sports Centre
2
Ladies 130 Apr 23 (15:00)Phoenix Flames 2B & BP 1Thorpe Hall School
2
Masters 130 Apr 23 (15:00)Phoenix Flames 4Eastwood 1Thorpe Hall School
2
Masters Premier5 May 23 (19:30)Fitzwimarc 1Hawkwell 1Fitzwimarc School
2
Mixed Premier5 May 23 (20:00)B & BP 1Fitzwimarc 2Laindon Community Centre
2
Mixed 112 May 23 (19:30)Fitzwimarc 3Hawkwell 1Fitzwimarc School
2
Mixed 114 May 23 (15:00)Phoenix Flames 3Hawkwell 1Thorpe Hall School
2