SDBA League Fixtures

if you spot any issues contact the Match Secretary Adrian Watling

  • 30 May 12 - Black dates are the system default and are awaiting being updated by the Home club
  • 30 May 12 - Red dates have been entered by the Home club and await confirmation by the Away club
  • 30 May 12 - Green dates have been agreed by both clubs
  • The "Courts" column indicates how many courts the match will start on
LeagueMatch date/timeHome teamAway teamVenue
Courts
Mixed 131 Mar 19 (19:30)Eastwood 2Phoenix Flames 1Chalkwell
1
Mixed 11 Sep 19 (19:00)B & BP 1Westcliff 1Chalkwell
1
Mixed Premier1 Sep 19 (19:30)Eastwood 1Eastwood 2Chalkwell
1
Mixed Premier1 Sep 19 (19:30)Eastwood 1SLH Rayleigh 1Chalkwell
1
Mixed Premier1 Sep 19 (19:30)Eastwood 1Westcliff 2Chalkwell
1
Mixed 11 Sep 19 (19:30)Eastwood 2Fitzwimarc 2Chalkwell
1
Mixed 11 Sep 19 (19:30)Eastwood 2Westcliff 1Chalkwell
1
Mixed 11 Sep 19 (19:30)Phoenix Flames 1Westcliff 1Chalkwell
1
Mens 11 Sep 19 (TBA)Chase 1Eastwood 1Other
?
Mens 11 Sep 19 (TBA)Chase 1Phoenix Flames 1Other
?
Mixed 11 Sep 19 (TBA)B & BP 1Fitzwimarc 2Other
?
Mixed Premier1 Sep 19 (TBA)Fitzwimarc 1B & BP 1Other
?
Mixed Premier1 Sep 19 (TBA)Fitzwimarc 1Phoenix Flames 1Other
?
Mixed Premier1 Sep 19 (TBA)Fitzwimarc 2SLH Rayleigh 1Other
?
Mixed Premier1 Sep 19 (TBA)Fitzwimarc 2Westcliff 2Other
?
Mixed 11 Sep 19 (TBA)SLH Rayleigh 1Fitzwimarc 1Other
?
Mixed Premier1 Sep 19 (TBA)Westcliff 1SLH Rayleigh 1Other
?
Mixed Premier1 Sep 19 (TBA)Westcliff 1Westcliff 2Other
?
Mixed 11 Sep 19 (TBA)Westcliff 2Fitzwimarc 1Other
?
Mixed Premier27 Sep 19 (19:30)Fitzwimarc 1Eastwood 2Chalkwell
2
Mixed 125 Oct 19 (19:30)Phoenix Flames 1Fitzwimarc 2Fitzwimarc School
2
Mixed 113 Dec 19 (19:30)Phoenix Flames 1Eastwood 1Chalkwell
1
Ladies Premier16 Feb 20 (15:00)Phoenix Flames 1Leighway 1Other
2
Mixed 25 Mar 20 (19:30)Westcliff 3Highlands 1Chalkwell
2
Mens 215 Mar 20 (11:00)SLH Rayleigh 1Fitzwimarc 3Rayleigh Sports Centre
2
Ladies Premier17 Mar 20 (19:30)Leighway 1Chelmsford Casuals 1Chalkwell
1
Ladies 117 Mar 20 (20:00)Hawkwell 1Fitzwimarc 1Clements Hall
2
Mens Premier19 Mar 20 (20:30)Riverside 1Fitzwimarc 1Chalkwell
2
Ladies 120 Mar 20 (19:30)Fitzwimarc 2Westcliff 2Fitzwimarc School
2
Mens Premier20 Mar 20 (19:30)Fitzwimarc 2Westcliff 1Fitzwimarc School
2
Masters Premier20 Mar 20 (19:30)Eastwood 1Phoenix Flames 2Chalkwell
1
Ladies 124 Mar 20 (20:00)Hawkwell 1Eastwood 2Clements Hall
2
Mens 224 Mar 20 (20:00)Hawkwell 1Fitzwimarc 3Clements Hall
2
Mixed 125 Mar 20 (20:00)SLH Rayleigh 1Westcliff 2Rayleigh Sports Centre
2
Mixed Premier26 Mar 20 (19:30)Westcliff 1Fitzwimarc 2Chalkwell
2
Masters Premier27 Mar 20 (19:30)Fitzwimarc 1Phoenix Flames 1Fitzwimarc School
2
Masters 127 Mar 20 (19:30)Eastwood 2Westcliff 1Chalkwell
1
Masters 127 Mar 20 (19:30)Fitzwimarc 3Phoenix Flames 3Fitzwimarc School
2
Mixed 231 Mar 20 (20:00)Hawkwell 1Westcliff 3Clements Hall
2
Ladies 12 Apr 20 (19:30)Westcliff 2Fitzwimarc 2Chalkwell
1
Mens Premier2 Apr 20 (19:30)Westcliff 1Fitzwimarc 2Chalkwell
1
Masters 13 Apr 20 (19:30)Eastwood 2Fitzwimarc 3Chalkwell
1
Mixed Premier5 Apr 20 (10:00)Eastwood 1Fitzwimarc 1Chalkwell
2
Mens 15 Apr 20 (15:00)Phoenix Flames 1Eastwood 1Other
2
Masters 15 Apr 20 (15:00)Phoenix Flames 3Fitzwimarc 2Other
2
Mixed 19 Apr 20 (19:00)SLH Rayleigh 1Phoenix Flames 1Rayleigh Sports Centre
2
Masters 19 Apr 20 (19:30)Westcliff 1Phoenix Flames 3Chalkwell
1
Mens Premier9 Apr 20 (20:00)Westcliff 1Riverside 1Chalkwell
1
Mixed 116 Apr 20 (19:00)SLH Rayleigh 1Eastwood 2Rayleigh Sports Centre
2
Ladies 117 Apr 20 (19:30)Fitzwimarc 1B & BP 1Fitzwimarc School
2
Mens Premier17 Apr 20 (19:30)Fitzwimarc 2Leighway 1Fitzwimarc School
2
Masters Premier17 Apr 20 (19:30)Phoenix Flames 1Fitzwimarc 1Other
2
Ladies 119 Apr 20 (10:00)B & BP 1Eastwood 2Laindon Community Centre
2
Mixed 119 Apr 20 (10:00)B & BP 1Eastwood 1Laindon Community Centre
2
Ladies Premier19 Apr 20 (15:00)Phoenix Flames 1Chelmsford Casuals 1Other
2
Masters 119 Apr 20 (15:00)Phoenix Flames 3Fitzwimarc 3Other
2
Mixed Premier20 Apr 20 (19:30)Westcliff 1Eastwood 1Chalkwell
2
Mens 221 Apr 20 (20:00)Hawkwell 1SLH Rayleigh 1Clements Hall
2
Mens 222 Apr 20 (19:30)Fitzwimarc 3Blenheim 1Fitzwimarc School
2
Masters Premier22 Apr 20 (19:30)Fitzwimarc 1Eastwood 1Fitzwimarc School
2
Ladies Premier23 Apr 20 (19:30)Westcliff 1Leighway 1Chalkwell
1
Mens Premier23 Apr 20 (19:30)Westcliff 1Leighway 1Chalkwell
1
Mixed 224 Apr 20 (19:30)Fitzwimarc 3Hawkwell 1Fitzwimarc School
2
Ladies Premier30 Apr 20 (19:30)Westcliff 1Eastwood 1Chalkwell
2
Mens 130 Apr 20 (19:30)Westcliff 2Phoenix Flames 1Chalkwell
1
Mens Premier1 May 20 (19:30)Fitzwimarc 1Riverside 1Fitzwimarc School
2
Masters 11 May 20 (19:30)Eastwood 2Fitzwimarc 2Chalkwell
1
Mens 11 May 20 (20:00)B & BP 1Chase 1Laindon Community Centre
2
Mixed 23 May 20 (15:00)Phoenix Flames 2Hawkwell 1Other
2
Mixed 15 May 20 (19:30)Eastwood 2B & BP 1Chalkwell
1
Mixed Premier6 May 20 (19:30)Fitzwimarc 1Westcliff 1Fitzwimarc School
2
Mixed Premier6 May 20 (19:30)Fitzwimarc 2Eastwood 1Fitzwimarc School
2
Masters Premier8 May 20 (19:30)Eastwood 1Phoenix Flames 1Chalkwell
1